Emollient

-Glenn Corp- » Products » emollient

ABIL Wax 9801

Cetyl Dimethicone

ABIL® Wax 9801 is a liquid component which improves SPF response in W/O sun care emulsions based on organic or physical UV filters. Applications ABIL® Wax 9801 is a liquid to waxy organopolysiloxane, which is synthesized by linking polydimethyl siloxanes with long chain hydrocarbons. Due to its unique chemical structure this product is interesting positioned […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Amber Petrolatum USP

Petrolatum

Amber petrolatum is of a softer consistency and darker color with a viscosity of 68/82 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.


Product Categories: , , , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Marula Oil

Sclerocarya birrea Seed Oil

The Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea) is native to East, South and Central Africa. It is one of the most highly valued indigenous wild fruit trees among the black tribes of Southern Africa. The fruit, which is roughly plum-sized, contains kernels rich in oil. Lonza Personal Care has developed a high natural antioxidant content oil derived […]


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Regent White Petrolatum USP

Petrolatum

Regent is a white petrolatum is of a harder consistency and slightly darker color with a viscosity of 57/70 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.


Product Categories: , , , , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Snow White Petrolatum USP

Petrolatum

Snow is a white petrolatum is of a softer consistency and slightly darker color with a viscosity of 64/75 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.


Product Categories: , , , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Stevia Oil

Stevioside

Stevia oil produced from the processing of Stevia Sugar crystals. Stevia oil contains the highest quality C-6 to C-12 Esters. Stevia oil is an essentially odorless liquid. Stevia Oil is destined in the future to be one of the most popular cosmetic esoteric additives, conferring excellent spreading and emollient properties to preparations at a very […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

Super White Petrolatum USP

Petrolatum

Super is a white petrolatum is of a slightly hard consistency and a viscosity of 60/75 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC “Skin Protectant” and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested.


Product Categories: , , , , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

TEGOSOFT AC

Isoamyl Cocoate

TEGOSOFT® AC is a very light emollient, fully based on renewable sources. TEGOSOFT AC has a low viscosity, low oiliness and absorbs easily. It is produced by enzymatic catalysis, an eco-efficient process. TEGOSOFT AC can be easily distributed on the skin and it shows a quick absorption behavior without leaving a waxy film on the skin.  It […]


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Green Product

TEGOSOFT APS

PPG-11 Stearyl Ether

TEGOSOFT® APS is a very high polar cosmetic emollient with a pleasant skin feel. Excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils. Emollient with a pleasant skin feel High ability to solve lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils Vegetable-based


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Green Product

TEGOSOFT CI

Cetearyl Isononanoate

TEGOSOFT® CI is a cosmetic oil which forms a pleasant emollient film on the skin. Good solvent for active ingredients. Stable to oxidation.  TEGOSOFT CI leaves a hydrophobic film which prevents skin from drying. It is a good solubilizer for active ingredients and UV filters, and it is miscible with all cosmetic oils.


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

TEGOSOFT CO

Cetyl Ethylhexanoate

TEGOSOFT® CO is an emollient with high spreadability and low occlusivity. TEGOSOFT CO gives a pleasant skin feel. Suitable for skin care emulsions, sun care preparations and color cosmetics.


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample

TEGOSOFT DC

Decyl Cocoate

TEGOSOFT® DC is an emollient with a medium to light skin feel. TEGOSOFT DC is a natural based, low viscous and highly pure cosmetic oil. It is especially suitable for sunscreen emulsions. Fully based on renewable sources Not bleached Low peroxide value Especially suitable for sunscreen emulsions


Product Categories:
Product Applications: ,
Green Criteria: ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Green Product