BRB 2835 is an alkyl silicone specifically developed for its good compatibility with many organic cosmetic ingredients and most oils and waxes as well as cyclopentasiloxane. Improves spreadability and pigment dispersion in decorative cosmetics and provides elegant dry feel and moisturization on skin. In sun care formulations BRB 2835 is an SPF booster. Additionally provides reduced whitening in antiperspirants. In HairCare formulations, it improves gloss and conditioning. Recommended usage level of 1 – 5% based on the formulation type.