Loading...

Stevia Oil

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Montana, Texas, Wyoming, Arkansas, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Michigan, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, Mississippi, Tennessee, West Virginia, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont

Description

Stevia oil produced from the processing of Stevia Sugar crystals. Stevia oil contains the highest quality C-6 to C-12 Esters. Stevia oil is an essentially odorless liquid. Stevia Oil is destined in the future to be one of the most popular cosmetic esoteric additives, conferring excellent spreading and emollient properties to preparations at a very low cost. Stevia oil is also an effective vehicle and solvent or co-solvent.

Stevia oil is found to be a suitable alternative as a diluent for mineral and vegetable oils to increase solvency promote spreading or lighten these mineral or vegetable oils’ texture. It is particularly useful in bath oils, aerosols, antiperspirants, deodorants, hygiene sprays, sunscreens, skin care creams and lotions, makeup foundations and bases, and hair care products.

It is particularly useful in bath oils, aerosols, antiperspirants, deodorants, hygiene sprays, sunscreens, skin care creams and lotions, makeup foundations and bases, and hair care products.