Durosoft GMS-SG by Stephenson PC | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

Durosoft GMS-SG


Glyceryl Mono Stearate
Chemical Function: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Product Description Download TDS

Durosoft GMS-SG

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Stephenson PC not available from Glenn in Montana, Texas, Wyoming, Arkansas, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Michigan, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, Mississippi, Tennessee, West Virginia, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont. If you reside in the following States please visit our sister company at Dewolf Chem for information.  

Description

Durosoft GMS-SG is a RSPO certified segregated grade of Glyceryl Stearate.  This product is a naturally derived viscosity modifier and emulsifier that can be used to build texture and consistency in oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions. This product is naturally derived, made from vegetable-derived glycerine and RSPO certified segregated Palm Oil. Glyceryl Stearate is known to build lamellar structures which mimic the structure of skin which provides re-fatting properties and emollient benefits.

KEY INGREDIENTS: RSPO SEGREGATED PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED OIL – INCI: Glyceryl Mono Stearate

Durosoft GMS-SG

Product Features of Durosoft GMS-SG:

  • INCI: Glyceryl Mono Stearate
  • HLB value: 5
  • Usage: 1.0 – 5.0%
    —————————-
  • Viscosity modifier
  • Emollient
  • Co-emulsifier
  • Naturally derived
  • Preservative-free
  • Skin friendly
  • Ethoxylate free
  • GMO free
  • Cosmos pending
  • RSPO certified
  • PEG free

Applications of Durosoft GMS-SG:

    • Skin Care
    • Hair Care
    • Sun Care
    • Deodorants
    • Colour Cosmetics
    • Shaving & Depilatory
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Glyceryl Mono Stearate
              • INCI
                Enter INCI name
                Glyceryl Mono Stearate