Et-VC by Corum | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

Et-VC


3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , ,

Product Description Download TDS

Et-VC

$0.00

Et-VC is a novel vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, radicals scavenging and collagen increasing effect. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives. It is widely used in skin care products…

SKU: 89a30d9e6604 Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Please Visit Ross Organics for coverage in the following States: Montona, Wyoming, Arizona, California, Colorado, Indiana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington. Please Visit DeWolf Chem for the following States: Texas, Arkansas, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Louisianna, Missouri, Michigan, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, Mississippi, Tennessee, West Virginia, Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont

Description

Et-VC is a novel vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, radicals scavenging and collagen increasing effect. Its stability is superior to other ascorbic acid derivatives. It is widely used in skin care products, especially desirable for whitening and aging products. Et-VC is as potent as Vitamin C but with better stability.  INCI: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Go Deeper with Corum Et-VC

Clinically proven to

  • Stimulate Collagen boosting and reduce fine lines and wrinkles (Anti-aging)
    • E-VC has the best collagen stimulating effect compared to other Vitamin D Derivatives

  • Fight photoaging (Suncare)
  • Significantly reduce dark spots and even out skin tone (dramatically reduce Tyrosinase and TRP-2 responsible for melanogenesis on two separate levels)
  • Powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenger (Protect DNA from UV damage and pollution)
    • Et-VC has a synergistic effect to help reduce UV insult causing skin darkness and redness by 55.68% and 36.28%, respectively 

 

 

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
          • INCI
            Enter INCI name
            3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid