TEGO® Betain F 50 (Cocamidopropyl Betaine)
Loading...

TEGO® Betain F 50


Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: ,
Green Certifications: , ,
Product Description Download TDS

TEGO® Betain F 50

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGO® Betain F 50 is a very pure, mild, concentrated surfactant. It is microbiologically stable without preservatives and exhibits good foaming and thickening properties. Although it is a liquid it is easily thickened.

Very pure/preservative-free.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Cocamidopropyl Betaine
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +

        Get Timley Information and Innovation Delivered to your Inbox