TEGO® SP 13-1 by Evonik | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

TEGO® SP 13-1

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Evonik IM not available in: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont  

Description

TEGO® SP 13-1 has oil thickening properties as well as SPF boosting & water resistance in sun care & color cosmetics. Delivers a noticeably quick absorption and perceived richness. Providing improved pigment dispersion & wear resistance. Compatible with a wide range of organic oils, but hardly compatible with silicone oils. For formulating silicones, a combination with organic oils should be used. INCI: Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate

tego sp 13-1

TEGO® SP 13-1 Claims

• Optimize the formulation texture due to oil­phase thickening properties
• Provides wear resistance
• Improves pigment dispersion
• Shrinkage upon cooling, which is beneficial in stick production
• Forms more “hard” films
• Matte appearance
• Pronounced “dry feel”
• Oil phase thickening
• More compatible with cosmetic oils

 

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate