TEGOSOFT CT (Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides) by Evonik
Loading...

TEGOSOFT CT


Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description Download TDS

TEGOSOFT CT

$0.00

TEGOSOFT® CT is a cosmetic ester with properties similar to natural triglycerides, but with a pleasant skin feel. TEGOSOFT CT is a solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and UV filters.

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT CT is a cosmetic ester with properties similar to natural triglycerides, but with a pleasant skin feel. TEGOSOFT CT is a solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and UV filters. Universal emollient with good skin care properties. Vegetable-based. INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides. Used as emollient in all types of creams and lotions, especially suncare products, body oils, lipsticks, bath oils, shampoos, and cleansers.

Tegosoft CT

Applications/ Recommended for
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up > Lipsticks & Glosses
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling) > Shampoos
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Body care > Massage products/Body Oils
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care…) > Shower & bath
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides