TEGOSOFT Liquid (Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT Liquid


Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
Chemical Function: ,
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description Download TDS

TEGOSOFT Liquid

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® Liquid is a medium-viscosity cosmetic ester, similar to natural preen gland fat. TEGOSOFT Liquid  acts as an emollient with good spreading properties and low occlusivity.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies