TEGOSOFT® GC (PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT® GC


PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Chemical Function: ,
Product Applications: , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description

TEGOSOFT® GC

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® GC is a solubilizer for lipophilic substances. TEGOSOFT® GC  is a hydrophilic refatting agent for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Gives a dense, creamy foam. TEGOSOFT® GC  decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

  • Clearly soluble in aqueous surfactant solutions
  • Acts as a superfatting agent to hair and skin
  • Solubilize oils and oil-soluble ingredients (e.g. menthol, salicylic acid and its derivatives, camphor)
  • Stable in medium pH range (app. 5 to 8)
  • Results in surfactant preparations with good foam quality.
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
          This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies