ANTIL® Soft SC (Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate)
Loading...

ANTIL® Soft SC MB


Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Green Certifications: , ,
Product Description
Green Product

ANTIL® Soft SC MB

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

ANTIL® Soft SC is the ideal natural choice for a multifunctional thickening agent used in rinse-off applications.

  • Excellent thickener
  • Foam booster even in PEG-free systems
  • Improved skin after-feel
  • Reduces moisture loss after surfactant treatments
  • Solubilizer for fragrances and emollients
  • PEG-free, natural based, high active matter
  • Complies with Ecocert standards
  • Readily biodegradable
  • Liquid – easy to process
  • Economic advantage

 

ANTIL® Soft SC can be utilized at low levels to produce clear body washes or shampoos. ANTIL® Soft SC is cold processable, due to its relatively low viscosity and low pour point, thus it is very easy to process.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies