CoSept ™ B by Hallstar | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

CoSept ™ B


BUTYLPARABEN (BUTYLPARABEN NF)
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,

Green Certifications: ,
Product Description Download TDS

CoSept ™ B

$0.00

SKU: 86fd6ed6f06d Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

More than the other parabens, CoSept ™ B provides strong antimicrobial action against fungi and yeast. It is used as a co-preservative with other CoSepts in order to increase the spectrum of activity. This product is the least water-soluble of the parabens with global approval as cosmetic biocides. Like the other parabens, it is only effective at acidic pH. Usage levels range from 0.001 to 0.2%.

CoSept B complies with the following regulations for Butylparaben based on the ICH harmonization: USP/NF, BP, EP, and JP.

Features & Benefits of CoSept ™ B:

  • Fungicidal Agent

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      BUTYLPARABEN (BUTYLPARABEN NF)
          • INCI
            Enter INCI name
            BUTYLPARABEN (BUTYLPARABEN NF)