FLORASOLVS® JOJOBA by Hallstar | -Glenn Corp-
Loading...

FLORASOLVS® JOJOBA

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

Florasolvs Jojobas are water-soluble ethoxylated jojoba esters derived from refined jojoba seed oil and provides the emolliency of jojoba to formulations. There are 3 grades and all act as excellent film formers/fixatives and cleansers, offer high clarity, function as secondary emulsifiers and provide viscosity adjustments in hair care formulations and impart high slip. Additionally, all are highly effective as textural modifiers in facial serums, eye creams
and neck-area products and does not negatively influence foam properties.

Jojoba-80 and -120 provide excellent fragrance oil solubilization in aqueous solutions and Jojoba-150 is the most water-soluble form of jojoba available.

FLORASOLVS

Florasolvs® Jojoba is available in the following grades*:

  • Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 (Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters)
  • Florasolvs® Jojoba-120 (Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters)
  • Florasolvs® Jojoba-150 (Jojoba Oil PEG-150 Esters)

Suggested use levels for Florasolvs® Jojoba are from 0.2% – 5%

Features & Benefits of Florasolvs:

  • Biodegradable
  • Bodying Agent
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Co-emulsifying Agent
  • Emollient
  • Feel Modification/Enhancement
  • Fragrance Solubilizer
  • Lubricant
  • Plant Derived / Vegetal Based
  • Solubilizing Agent

*Please identify what grade you prefer when requesting a sample of Florasolvs Jojoba

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Jojoba Wax PEG Esters
          • INCI
            Enter INCI name
            Jojoba Wax PEG Esters