Phytosphingosine HCL (Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride)
Loading...

Phytosphingosine HCL


Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , ,

Green Certifications: ,
Product Description

Phytosphingosine HCL

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

Phytosphingosine HCL is a skin-identical Phytosphingosine, naturally present in the Stratum Corneum. Phytosphingosine HCL improves the appearance of red, inflamed and blemished skin by soothing the skin and balancing its microflora. INCI: Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride

  • Naturally present in the skin
  • Effectively reduces the signs of acne
  • Inhibits the growth of microorganisms on the skin
  • Reduces redness and inflamed skin
  • Active at very low concentrations
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies