TEGO® Betain 810 (Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine)
Loading...

TEGO® Betain 810


Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Green Certifications:
Product Description Download TDS

TEGO® Betain 810

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGO® Betain 810 (Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine) is a mild specialty amphoteric surfactant that is preservative-free. Exhibits very low mucous membrane irritation and is especially suitable for mild cleansing formulations. Provides high foam volume and pleasant lather properties in the presence of anionic surfactants.

TEGO® Betain 810 (Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine) is a very mild amphoteric surfactant with low solubilizing power, good foam behavior is mucous membrane compatible and preservative free. TEGO® Betain 810 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of personal cleansing products and in technical applications including mild facial wash formulations, shampoos, concentrated shower, and bath preparations and intimate hygiene washes.

TEGO® Betain 810

Preservative-free.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Capryl/Capramidopropyl Betaine
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +

        Get Timley Information and Innovation Delivered to your Inbox