TEGOSOFT® SH (Stearyl Heptanoate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT® SH


Stearyl Heptanoate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , ,

Product Description Download TDS

TEGOSOFT® SH

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® SH is an emollient which melts at body temperature. TEGOSOFT® SH gives a silky, but non-oily skin feel. Especially suitable for skin care products.

  • Solid, lipophilic emollient
  • Similar to natural purcellin oil
  • Quickly absorbed
  • Water resistant
  • Oxidation stable

 

Application

TEGOSOFT® SH is suitable for all types of skin care creams and lotions

  • massage creams
  • pharmaceutical ointment bases
  • decorative cosmetics
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Stearyl Heptanoate
          This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies