TEGOSOFT® DC (Decyl Cocoate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT® DC MB


Decyl Cocoate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Green Certifications: , , ,
Product Description Download TDS

TEGOSOFT® DC MB

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® DC is an emollient with a medium to light skin feel. TEGOSOFT® DC is a natural based, low viscous and highly pure cosmetic oil. It is especially suitable for sunscreen emulsions.

  • Fully based on renewable sources
  • Not bleached
  • Low peroxide value
  • Especially suitable for sunscreen emulsions
      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Decyl Cocoate
          This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies