ANTIL® 171 (PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate)
Loading...

ANTIL® 171 MB


PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , ,
Green Criteria: ,
Product Description

ANTIL® 171 MB

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

ANTIL® 171 is especially suitable for the modern preparation of e. g. shampoos, shower and bath preparations in a cold process, where it is necessary to use liquid thickening agents, which are easy to bring into the production process at any time, even into the final formulation. Effective thickening properties combined with optimal processability make ANTIL® 171 a universal thickening agent. Furthermore a pleasant refatting effect can be achieved by using ANTIL® 171. Cosmetic formulations, which are thickened by ANTIL® 171, show a nearly newtonean (ideal viscous) flow behaviour contrary to NaCl, which leads to an extremely strong shear thinning behaviour.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies