BIOCHEMICA JOJOBA OIL DEODORIZED | -Glenn Corp-
Loading...

BIOCHEMICA JOJOBA OIL DEODORIZED


Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: ,
Product Description Download TDS
Green Product

BIOCHEMICA JOJOBA OIL DEODORIZED

$0.00

SKU: 934d8f1ef981 Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

Biochemica Jojoba Oil Deodorized

Jojoba oil is a cold pressed array of liquid non-triglyceride esters from the seeds of the desert shrub  Simmondsia chinensis . This shrub is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and arid areas throughout the world but is also commercially cultivated. Its oil is a beautiful natural golden color with slight nutty odor. Jojoba oil, a liquid wax ester, has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. It also contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation and hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.

Biochemica Jojoba Oil Deodorized is the deodorized version of this oil, further filtered to remove the odor and color so it is better suited for use in cosmetic creams and lotions where odor and color are an issue. As a result, this product is nearly colorless and odorless and well-suited for facial care applications. Recommended use levels: lotions and creams: 2-5%; shampoos and conditioners: 3-5%; bar soaps: 3-10%.

Features & Benefits:

  • Emollient
  • Lubricant
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Natural Product
  • Plant Derived / Vegetal Based

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +

        Get Timley Information and Innovation Delivered to your Inbox