TEGO® Betain HS (Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Glyceryl Laurate)
Loading...

TEGO® Betain HS KB 5


Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Glyceryl Laurate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description

TEGO® Betain HS KB 5

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGO® Betain HS KB 5 is an extra mild amphoteric surfactant blend for very mild formulations. Gives a mild re-fatting effect on skin and hair and exhibits good thickening properties. Low viscosity aqueous solution (pumpable) of high purity. It is processable with anionic, cationic and non-ionic substances.

TEGO® Betain HS KB 5 is an extra mild amphoteric surfactant blend. It has mild re-fatting properties, is for use in very mild formulations, has good thickening properties and high purity. TEGO® Betain HS KB 5 as a very mild surfactant is used in all kinds of hair and skin cleansing products. It is especially suitable for use in baby cleansing products and intimate hygiene solutions; its good re-fatting properties make it a good additive for skin caring liquid soaps, shower and bath preparations.

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Glyceryl Laurate
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies