TEGOSOFT CO (Cetyl Ethylhexanoate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT CO


Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description Download TDS

TEGOSOFT CO

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® CO is an emollient with high spreadability and low occlusivity. TEGOSOFT CO gives a pleasant skin feel. Suitable for skin care emulsions, sun care preparations and color cosmetics.

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies