COSMOFERM Mix III (Isocetyl Alcohol; Ceramide NP; Cetyl Alcohol)
Loading...

COSMOFERM® Mix III


Isocetyl Alcohol; Ceramide NP; Cetyl Alcohol
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , ,

Product Description Download TDS

COSMOFERM® Mix III

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

COSMOFERM® Mix III is a ready-to-use solution of skin-identical Ceramide III for oil phases. Reinforces the skin’s natural protective barrier. Especially suitable for dry skin treatment. COSMOFERM Mix improves long-term moisturization and protects the skin from external influences.

Note: The product TDS is a global document

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Isocetyl Alcohol; Ceramide NP; Cetyl Alcohol
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies