LIFT OLÉOACTIF® by Hallstar | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

LIFT OLÉOACTIF®


Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Ubiquinone, Tocopherol, Spilanthes Acmella Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Green Certifications:
Product Description Download TDS
Green Product

LIFT OLÉOACTIF®

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

LIFT OLÉOACTIF® concentrates key biomolecules from Spilanthes acmella and Astragalus membranaceus and so rejuvenates the skin by reorganizing the collagen network and remodeling skin’s surface. Its multi-lifting action repairs the effects of intrinsic and chronological aging of the skin, acting on the visible signs of skin aging by smoothing and tightening the cutaneous layer, reducing deep wrinkles and correcting fine lines. It has an immediate, fast lifting effect which is reinforced over time. It improves skin quality even at a low dose and on mature skin. Non-irritating for skin and eyes, so ideal for daily use.

Oléoactif® products are prepared using Oléo-éco-extraction, a unique, patented green technology that provides intensified extraction under nitrogen using vegetable oils and fats as green solvents. These extracts have proven efficacy both in vivo and in vitro, are highly concentrated, highly bioavailable in the skin, natural & organic certified, highly safe, easy to formulate, stable and sustainable.

Lift Oléoactif

Recommended use level: 1 – 5% at product pH 4 – 8, added to the oil phase.

Features & Benefits of LIFT OLÉOACTIF®:

  • Cutaneous Contractions Reduction
  • Basement Membrane Components Synthesis Enhancement
  • Collagen Synthesis Boost
  • Dermal Barrier Function Reinforcement
  • COSMOS
  • Ecocert
  • Natural Product
  • Plant Derived / Vegetal Based
  • Nourishment and Restructuring
  • Effective at low solids concentrations
  • Emollient

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Ubiquinone, Tocopherol, Spilanthes Acmella Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
          • INCI
            Enter INCI name
            Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Ubiquinone, Tocopherol, Spilanthes Acmella Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract