POMEGRANATE OLÉOACTIF® by Hallstar | -Glenn Corp-
Loading...

POMEGRANATE OLÉOACTIF®


Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Punica Granatum Extract, Punica Granatum Flower Extract
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Green Certifications: ,
Product Description Download TDS
Green Product

POMEGRANATE OLÉOACTIF®

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

Pomegranate Oléoactif® is an oily active ingredient concentrated by oléo-éco-extraction, a patented green process, with substantiated moisturizing and repairing properties that restructure the hydrolipidic film and stratum corneum.

  • Reinforcement of the barrier function
  • Avoid the trans-epidermal loss of water
  • Hydration of the skin
  • Free radical scavenger

ORAC test shows that significant antioxidant activity is obtained with the POMEGRANATE Oléoactif® resulting in an ORAC value 74% higher than the value obtained by simple jojoba oil. POMEGRANATE Oléoactif® has a strong free radical scavenging activity and thus reduces oxidative stress in cutaneous cells.

Polyphenol Content & ORAC Test

POMEGRANATE Oléoactif® moisturizing activity

Rebuilding skin barrier, this product opposes water evaporation (trans-epidermal water loss or TEWL). From the first application, it provides to the skin the hydration adapted to its physiological needs:
+10% of average hydration for 2% gel*
+30% of average hydration for 5% gel*
* Average value for a period of 2 hours – vs. placebo

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Punica Granatum Extract, Punica Granatum Flower Extract