Sensolene® Light ET by Hallstar | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

Sensolene® Light ET


Ethyl Olivate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract
Chemical Function: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Green Certifications:
Product Description Download TDS

Sensolene® Light ET

$0.00

Sensolene® Light ET is a revolution in the world of functional ingredients, introducing for the first time the concept of an active emollient combining superior emolliency with anti-oxidant benefits, thanks to unique…

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Hallstar not available from Glenn in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic For the East Coast States: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont.  Please contact our sister company DeWolf Chem  

Description

Sensolene® Light ET is a revolution in the world of functional ingredients, introducing for the first time the concept of an active emollient combining superior emolliency with anti-oxidant benefits, thanks to unique, natural Oléo-éco extraction patented process. It is a multifunctional biomimetic active emollient derived from olive oil and olive leaves that gives an extremely light touch to every beauty formulation: 100% natural origin, COSMOSapproved, globally-compliant, sustainable alternative to silicones. INCI: Ethyl Olivate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract

SENSOLENE® Light ET

A REVOLUTIONARY CONCEPT AND TECHNOLOGY

Sensolene® Light ET is the first active emollient unifying two concepts: the unique anti-oxidant power of olive leaves’ phytomolecules and the biomimetic “dermollient” benefits of olive oil.

A SILICONE-LIKE TOUCH WITH SENSOLENE® NATURALITY AND SKIN BENEFITS

Similar to other dermollients from the Sensolene® family, Sensolene® Light ET is derived from olive chemistry; it has been designed to mimic the hydrolipidic film covering the surface of the epidermis and responsible for both skin barrier function and skin sensorial properties.

 

 

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Ethyl Olivate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies