South Pacific Monoi Oil is a true oil extract from the flowers of Plumeria acutifolia. Used for centuries across the south Pacific and Asia for its healing and restorative properties. Its main benefit to quickly soothe and revitalize tired skin and damaged hair. Specifically, used in skin care to moisturizes and keep skin soft and smooth. In hair it conditions and deeply penetrates the hair giving it shine and body, bringing back natural lustre. South Pacific Monoi Oil is especially useful due to the fact it is a natural UV filter, protecting against UV-B rays in the erythem range and has excellent photostability. It has the best effect in w/o emulsions.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: