TEGOSOFT® P (Isopropyl Palmitate)
Loading...

TEGOSOFT® P


Isopropyl Palmitate
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , ,
Green Criteria:
Green Certifications:
Product Description

TEGOSOFT® P

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Available in all 50 states and Puerto Rico

Description

TEGOSOFT® P is a light emollient with medium spreading properties and high refatting characteristics. TEGOSOFT® P is a good solubilizer for oil-soluble active ingredients.

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Isopropyl Palmitate
          This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies