ALGALINE Lessonia by Lessonia | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company
Loading...

ALGALINE Lessonia


various
Chemical Function:
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,

Green Certifications:
Product Description Download TDS

ALGALINE Lessonia

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from Glenn) in the following state(s):
Lessonia is not available in Montana, Wyoming, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, For coverage on the West coast visit Ross Organics Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont. For coverage on the East coast visit Dewolf Chem  

Description

ALGALINE Lessonia a range of titrated marine ingredients

SPIRAGELINE (F319)

  • INCI: Glycerin & Fucus spiralis extract
  • Solubility: water
  • Aspect: viscous liquid
  • Active compounds: polysaccharides esterifi ed with glycerin
  • Cosmetic properties: Second skin effect. The ingredient forms a film on skin’s surface. Protects and hydrates. Hair conditioner: protection and reinforcement of hair fibers

ASCOPHYLLINE (F317)

  • INCI: Aqua & Ascophyllum nodosum extract
  • Solubility: water
  • Aspect: brownish liquid
  • Active compounds: polyphenols, fucoidans, minerals
  • Cosmetic properties: antioxydant, anti- ageing

HIMANTHALINE (F318)

  • INCI: Aqua & Himanthalia elongata extract
  • Solubility: water
  • Aspect: limpid liquid
  • Active compounds: Dulcitol, peptides, polyphenols, minerals
  • Cosmetic properties: Osmoregulator, anti- dehydration, moisturizer, hydrous- stress

MARINE SERUM (F52)

• INCI: Maris sal & Aqua

• Solubility: water

• Aspect: incolor liquid

• Active compounds: minerals (Ca, MG, K…)

• Cosmetic properties: remineralization, revitalises skin & hair, soothing effect

PELVETIANE (F122)

  • INCI: Aqua & Pelvetia canaliculata extract
  • Solubility: water
  • Aspect: limpid liquid
  • Active compounds: saccharides, minerals
  • Cosmetic properties: antioxydant, anti- ageing

SEATRACE (F12)

  • INCI: Maris sal
  • Solubility: water
  • Aspect: powder
  • Active compounds: minerals (Ca, MG, K)
  • Cosmetic properties: remineralization, revitalises skin & hair, soothing effect

When requesting a sample, please indicate which ingredients you would like.

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        various